Heating Medium

Unique Absolute Beachfront Villa with Unobstructed Panoramic Sea Views

Loutraki-Perachora, Agios Charalampos

€ 280,000

CL Real Estate

For sale: a unique beachfront detached house of 150 sq.m. in Kalamaki, Corinthia, located in the settlement of Agios Charalambos, on a 500 sq.m. plot, literally right on the seafront.
The property offers direct access to the beach — you step out of the yard and straight into the sea, with no road in between — while enjoying unlimited and unobstructed sea views.
The house consists of a spacious open-plan living room with fireplace and kitchen, three comfortable bedrooms, and one bathroom. It also includes a basement of approximately 70 sq.m., ideal for storage, a playroom, or additional living space, as well as a garage at the rear of the property.
The residence has been renovated and is fully equipped with aluminum window frames, solar water heater, fireplace, and additional features that provide comfort and functionality throughout the year.
An important advantage of the property is the remaining building coefficient, offering the possibility to construct an additional floor.
An excellent choice for either a permanent residence or a luxurious holiday home, in a peaceful location right next to the sea.

ID
0189
Area
150 m²
Price per m²
€ 1,867
Neighborhood
Agios Charalampos (Loutraki-Perachora)
Zone
Residential zone
Rooms
3
Floor
Ground floor
Parking spot
Yes
Renovation year
2020
Heating System
None
Energy class
D
Levels
1
Kitchens
1
Living rooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Status
Renovated, Painted, Furnished
Type
Holiday home, Investment, Suitable for commercial use, Student home, Short term rental
Extra
Luxurious home

Features

  • Distance from sea (m): 2
  • Balcony
  • Airy
  • Satellite
  • Lot size: 500 m²